2017 Regional Specialty Results

Regular Classes: Judge Deborah Anthony

 

BOB/Best Veteran – GCHG C-MYSTE BALEDWR FREE TO DISAGREE HT. DN19929809. 10/17/07. Brdr: Carolyn Cannon, Amanda Katasse, J Kramer, CH MERRYMOON FIRESTORM – CH MARIEL REESE’S ALICE SPRINGS. Owners: Carolyn Cannon,Amanda Katasse

BOW/WD/BBBE – TORETH’S TUNGSTEN ARCHERDN45199306. 3/3/16. Brdr: Le’o Washburn, CH AFARAA AGAINST THE WIND – TORETH’S REBOUND TURNAROUND. Owners: Le’o Washburn,Mark Thorson

BOS – GCH GRANGEFIELD ABERDOVEY VANITY. DN19846501. 10/1/07. Brdr: Nancy K Stockslager,Shirley Hobbs, CH PHI-VESTAVIA NEON-BLACK – CH GRANGEFIELD ABERDOVEY LYMRIC. Owners: Shirley Hobbs,Sue Stockslager,Marian R MizelleAgent: Kelly Shane (Bitch)

SELECT DOG – GCHS C-MYSTE BALEDWR SN GETTING AWAY WITH IT. DN34872807. 9/2/12. Brdr: Carolyn L Cannon, Megan Hanselman, Amanda Katasse, Jeri Lamy, GCHB CH C-MYSTE BALEDWR WHOMPING WILLOW – CH SNOWROSE PEOTIC CHARM. Owners: Trenton Sponsler,Carolyn CannonAgent: Dixie Rae Sick (Dog)

SELECT BITCH – GCH BLUEFOX ELYAN MINE NOT YOURSDN36037605. 10/18/13. Brdr: Peni Adrian, Susan Long, Cheryl Kienast, GCH TWINROC SANTA PAWS PT – GCH MOCKINGBIRD ELYAN MAGIC MOMENT HSASD HIAD HIBD HXAD HXBD CGC. Owners: Cf Camin,Angelia Hall,Penni Adrian (Bitch)

WB – COEDWIG’S 3C THUNDERBIRDDN47410502. 10/5/16. Brdr: Kim Shira, Leo Eickhoff, CH SNAPDRAGON COEDWIG’S POLAR ICE – CH COEDWIG’S SIERRA. Owners: Sally Joaquin,Kim Shira

RWD – TOSHAY’S BEAUMARIS . DN46394702. 4/24/16. Brdr: Denise Waiting, Nicole Short , GCHB CH TORETH SUNSHINE’S HERE BE DRAGONS – TOSHAYS MIRROR POND . Owners: Biatta Novokshonoff,Andrew Novokshonoff

RWB – AURIGAN TIMEPIECE’S SWEET CAROLINEDN37374203. 5/28/13. Brdr: Dayl Phillip, Lauren Phillip, CH LYNN FARM’S WHAT’S NOT TO LOV HT – CH AURIGAN BAZINGA. Owners: Charlene Anderson

Click here for full results


4-6 Beginner Puppy

Best – WELLSHIRE DANCING QUEENDN49680403. 5/8/17. Brdr: Paula B Weller, CH WELLSHIRE STARBUCK – GCH WELLSHIRE ABSOLUT MAGIC. Owners: Paula B Weller (Cardigan Welsh Corgis – T)

OS – WELLSHIRE RAIDERS MARCHDN49680401. 5/8/17. Brdr: Paula B Weller, CH WELLSHIRE STARBUCK – GCH WELLSHIRE ABSOLUT MAGIC. Owners: Paula B Weller (Cardigan Welsh Corgis – T)

Click here for full results


Sweepstakes: Judge Kathy Davis

Puppy Sweepstakes

BIPS – TOSHAY’S BEAUMARIS . DN46394702. 4/24/16. Brdr: Denise Waiting, Nicole Short , GCHB CH TORETH SUNSHINE’S HERE BE DRAGONS – TOSHAYS MIRROR POND . Owners: Biatta Novokshonoff,Andrew Novokshonoff

BOPS – GLASSHOUSE LULLABYE. DN49630409. 3/22/17. Brdr: Lori Frost, GCH GLASSHOUSE BLACK JACK HSAS CA RATN CGC TKN – CH GLASSHOUSE 3C THE CAT CREPT IN. Owners: Kim Shira,Leo Eickhoff

Veteran Sweepstakes

BIVS – GCHG C-MYSTE BALEDWR FREE TO DISAGREE HT. DN19929809. 10/17/07. Brdr: Carolyn Cannon, Amanda Katasse, J Kramer, CH MERRYMOON FIRESTORM – CH MARIEL REESE’S ALICE SPRINGS. Owners: Carolyn Cannon,Amanda Katasse

BOVS – CH WELLSHIRE QUEEN OF HEARTSdn28023301. 4/12/10. Brdr: Paula Weller, Eric Weller, CH C-Myste Baledwr Pursuit Of Happiness CD HT – Wellshire Lady Luck, ROMb. Owners: Paula B Weller

Click here for full results


Obedience Qualifiers – First Trial

Novice B:

174.5/3 TOSHAY FULLER’S ORLADN34744504. 7/20/12. Brdr: Denise Waiting, CH EBONWALD’S BE HOME BY MIDNIGHT – GCH TOSHAYS BUTTERFLY. Owners: Stacie Mund-Sweeney (Cardigan Welsh Corgis – T)

Utility B

179.5/2 TORETH SPIRIT IN THE SKY UDX4 OM4 BN VER RAE3 CGC TKADN32662608. 12/22/11. Brdr: Leo-Cadie Washburn, CH SHADOWALK TRADEMARK – CH TORETH C-MYSTE ROLLIN’ ON THE RIVER. Owners: Kathy Miller (Cardigan Welsh Corgis – T

Beginner Novice B

195/3 CH BLUEFOX ELYAN MARIPOSA RN CGCA CGCUDN38037606. 10/18/13. Brdr: Penni Adrian, Cheryl Kienast; Susan Long, GCH CH TWINROC SANTA PAWS PT – GCH DC MOCKINGBIRD ELYAN MAGIC MOMENT RN HXBD HXAD CGCA. Owners: DeAnn Nelson,Penni Adrian(Cardigan Welsh Corgis – T)

Click for full results (pdf)

Comments are closed.