2009 Show Results

Albany, OR

Breed Judge: Neena Van Camp   Group Judge: Neena Van Camp

Best Of Breed
CH PAWCIFIC SECRET WISH (G-4)
By: CH Pawcific Good Ole Owain PT TD-CH Coedwig Remember Me
Breeder(s): Kim Shira & Emily Fish
Owner(s): Jacqui Bertrem, Leann McGregor and Emily Fish

Winner’s Bitch/BOW
PAWCIFIC SIGNED SEALED DELIVERED
By: Wynrik Drum Major-CH Pawcific Merry Miss Carey
Breeder(s): Emily Fish & Kathy Fish
Owner(s): Breeders

Winner’s Dog/BOS
PAWCIFIC SIGNED SEALED DELIVERED
By: Wynrik Drum Major-CH Pawcific Merry Miss Carey
Breeder(s): Emily Fish & Kathy Fish
Owner(s): Breeders

Reserve Winner’s Dog
COEDWIG’S UNWAVERING PROCTECTOR
By: Ch Visions I have a Dream-Ch Frm Moneypenny
Breeder(s): Kim Shira & Leo Eickhoff
Owner(s): Jason & Alta Hertz

Reserve Winner’s Bitch
AURORA PAT ANSWER
By: Ch Larchmont Vindicator-Ch Larchmont Aurora Riviera
Breeder(s): Donna Newton & Marilyn Van Vleit
Owner(s): Breeders

High Scoring Cardigan In Obedience
Y-NOTT RESCUE SONIC UD RN NFP (199.0 / 3)

 

 

Coeur D’Alene, ID

Breed: Harlowe Jahelka
Group: Mr. L. Moustakis

 Best Of Breed
        CH SHADOWALK DEACON
            By: CH Kaview SW Strike Up The Band-CH Peaches Trade To Shadowalk
            Breeder(s): F Foster & R Schroeder & S & DA Lassila
            Owner(s): Susan & DA Lassila
  Best Of Opposite Sex
       CH TOSHAY’S FIREFLY
            By: CH Shadowalk Trademark-CH Toshay Burnt Umber
            Breeder(s): Denise Waiting
            Owner(s): Breeder
  Winner’s Dog/BOW
       C-MYSTE BALEDWR FREE TO DISAGREE
            By: Ch Merrymoon Firestorm-Ch Mariel Reese’s Alice Springs
            Breeder(s): Carolyn Cannon & Amanda Katasse & Jennifer Kramer
            Owner(s): Carolyn Cannon & Amanda Katasse
  Reserve Winner’s Dog
        SHADOWALK PIRATE GOLD (BEST PUPPY, PG-4)
            By: Ch Shadowalk Deacon-Ch Shadowalk Nonesuch Nonesense
            Breeder(s): Susan & D A Lassila
            Owner(s): Breeders
  Winner’s Bitch
      KAYSHIRE SW HELLO DOLLY
            By: Shadowalk Xpresso-Ch Shadowalk Yahtzee
            Breeder(s): Glen & Kay Garity & Susan & D A Lassila
            Owner(s): Breeders
  Reserve Winner’s Bitch
       C-MYSTE BALEDWR LET FREEDOM RING
            By: Ch Merrymoon Firestorm-Ch Mariel Reese’s Alice Springs
            Breeder(s): Carolyn Cannon & Amanda Katasse & Jennifer Kramer
            Owner(s): Keith & Jo Campbell & Amanda Katasse

 

Richland, WA

Sweeps Judge: Emily Fish
Breed Judge: Jacqueline Stacy
Group Judge: Betty Jo Patrick

Best Of Breed
CH AURIGAN DUNES NATIONAL TREASURE
By: Ch Phi-Vestavia Koltrain-Ch Aurigan Mantle Out Of Thin Air
Breeder(s): Dayl Phillip & Pam Bennett
Owner(s): Yolanda Loveland

Winner’s Dog/BOW
TWINAN ULTIMATE STRIKE
By: Ch Kerman Strike Up The Band-Salvenik Sent A Wish To Twinan
Breeder(s): Mrs K M Irving & T J Irving
Owner(s): D M Wellock

Winner’s Bitch/BOS
PECAN VALLEY MUSTANG SALLY
By: Ch Pecan Valley Blue Thunder-Ch Pecan Valley Show Shoes
Breeder(s): Betty Ann Seely
Owner(s): Dayl Phillip & Yolanda Loveland

Reserve Winner’s Dog
AFARA NOW OR NEVER
By: Ch Wolfrun Afara Far and Away-Ch Afara Incandescent
Breeder(s): P Chen
Owner(s): A & T Forth & P Chen

Reserve Winner’s Bitch
KENNEBEC DUNES LIMITED EDITION
By: Ch Joseter Grassanmore-Ch Kennebec Red Oak Remember
Breeder(s): Robert Caldwell & Helen Jones
Owner(s): Yolanda Loveland

Best In Sweepstakes
AURIGAN MP PRIMARY ATTRACTION
By: Ch Aurigan Thunder Rolls CD RN CGC-Merrymoon-Pluperfect Pacifica
Breeder(s): Dayl Phillip & Jon Kimes & Barbara Hoffman
Owner(s): Dayl Phillip

Best Of Opposite In Sweepstakes
CH COEDWIG’S CRACKER JACK
By: Ch Wolfrun Afara Far And Away-Ch Coedwig’s Moonlit Lilac
Breeder(s): Leda Thompson & Kim Shira
Owner(s): Mark Thorson & Kim Kiefer

Best In Veteran Sweepstakes
CH MARIEL REESE’S ALICE SPRINGS
By: Ch Reese’s Bold As Brass-Ch Ironhill Valentine To Mariel CD
Breeder(s): Michelle Navarre & Marian Mizelle
Owner(s): Jennifer Kramer & Amanda Katasse & Carolyn Cannon

Best Of Opposite In Veteran Sweepstakes
CH PHI-VESTAVIA KOLTRAIN
By: Ch Phi-Vestavia Inkling-Ch Phi-Vestavia Embers Of Xtacee
Breeder(s): Cathryn Ochs Cline & Patrick Ormos
Owner(s): Terry DeVine

High Scoring Cardigan In Obedience
Y-NOTT RESCUE SONIC UDX RN NAP NJP NFP (197.0)
By: Unknown
Breeder(s): Unknown
Owner(s): Sarah & Dennis Nott

 

Richland, WA

Sweeps: Dayl Phillip
Breed: Patty Gailey
Group: Jacqueline Stacy

Best Of Breed
CH TOSHAY’S FIREFLY
By: CH Shadowalk Trademark-CH Toshays Burnt Umber
Breeder(s): Denise Waiting
Owner(s): Breeder

Best Of Opposite Sex
CH WOLFRUN AFARA FAR AND AWAY
By: Ch Coedwig’s Carbon Blue-Ch Aurigan Wolfrun Brandywine
Breeder(s): L Sargent & J S Betts
Owner(s): P Chen & C Gaynor

Best Of Winners/Winner’s Bitch
COEDWIG’S EYES LIKE RAIN
By: Ch Visions I Have A Dream-Ch FRM Moneypenny
Breeder(s): Kim Shira & Leo Eickhoff
Owner(s): Breeders

Winner’s Dog
COEDWIG’S UNWAVERING PROCTECTOR
By: Ch Visions I have a Dream-Ch Frm Moneypenny
Breeder(s): Kim Shira & Leo Eickhoff
Owner(s): Jason & Alta Hertz

Reserve Winner’s Dog
TWINAN ULTIMATE STRIKE
By: Mrs K M Irving & T J Irving
Breeder(s): Ch Kerman Strike Up The Band-Salvenik Sent A Wish To Twinan
Owner(s): D M Wellock

Reserve Winner’s Bitch
AFARA NOT A DAY GOES BY
By: Ch Wolfrun Afara Far and Away-Ch Afara Incandescent
Breeder(s): P Chen
Owner(s): Breeder

High Scoring Cardigan In Obedience
Y-NOTT RESCUE SONIC UDX RN NAP NJP NFP (198.0)
By: Unknown
Breeder(s): Unknown
Owner(s): Sarah & Dennis Nott

 

 

Click on any picture to view larger image or enter the slideshow.

Slideshow: scroll down to bottom of the picture for links to the next and/or previous photo in the category.

Supported Entry 09/27/09


Herding Photos

Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.