Show results 1997-2001

Show results 2002-2006

The Versatile Cardigan

Obedience Am/Can CH D Cross Rhain CDX, Can CD, OA, PT, NAJ, VC (aka Rhain)

Tracking Aust/Am CH Ruatha Aisling CD, CGC (aka Ash)

Herding Am/Can Ch Heart of Gold Christmas Gift CD, AX, OAJ, CGC, VC (aka Gifford)

Conformation Afara Zaphira (aka Zia)

Agility Cayuse Rowdy Rugby, CD, W-FD, R1-MCL, NAC, NAP, NJP, NGC, NJC (aka Rugby)

 


Palouse Hills Dog Fanciers – 02/02

Judge: Mrs Myron (Corky) Gauger

BEST OF BREED (GROUP 3)

Ch Reese’s Bold As Brass (Ch Spectrum Huff Of Larchmont x Ch Larchmonts Rainni Day)
Breeder: Owner
Owner: Heather Hutchison

BEST OF OPPOSITE SEX
Ch Growels-SW Luce-E-Fir (Ch Phi-Vestavia Cardach Aeron x Ch Shadowalk End Of The Innocence)
Breeder: D & S Lassila, D Grondin, B Weldon
Owner: D Grondin, B Weldon

BEST OF WINNERS & WINNERS DOG
LynnDee’s Baxter Black Poetry (Ch Coedwig’s Carbon Blue x Ch LynnD’Cross Lakota Satin Lace)
Breeder: D & C Wing
Owner: D, C & A Wing

WINNERS BITCH
Toshay Burnt Umber (Ch Coedwig Darby Of Windermere x Ch Dcross Bookter Stitch N Time)
Breeder: E Elze & D Waiting
Owner: Denise Waiting

RESERVE WINNERS DOG
Shadowalk Xtreme Sport (Ch Shadowalk Phi-Vestavia Ikon x Ch Shadowalk PV Eleri)
Breeder: Owner
Owner: Susan & Don Lassila

RESERVE WINNERS BITCH
Aurigan’s Teton Tornado (Ch D Cross Rhain x Aurigan Miss Goodnite)
Breeder: Dayl Phillip & Yolanda Smith
Owner: J & M Roundtree

 

Richland KC – 09/28/2002

Judge: Mrs Mariann Gladstone

BEST OF BREED (Group 4) CH Toshay Burnt Umber
(Ch Coedwig Darby of Windermere x Ch DCross Bookter Stitch N Time HSAdsc)
Breeder: Edna Elze & Denise Waiting
Owner: Denise Waiting

BEST OF OPPOSITE SEX
CH Talbot’s Trooping the Colours NA (Ch Coedwigs Carbon Blue x Ch Talbots Darling Bud of May)
Breeder: M. Sullivan
Owner: Chris & Jim Armstrong & M Sullivan

BEST OF WINNERS & WINNERS BITCH
Windermere’s Elegance (CH Talbot’s Trooping The Colours x CH Windermere’s Double Dot Com)
Breeder: Owner
Owner: Stewart & Judy Williams

WINNERS DOG
Aurigan Thunder Rolls (Ch Davenitch Garth 0 Chaps x Aurigan Miss Goodnite)
Breeder: Dayl Phillip
Owner: Pamela Bennett & Dayl Phillip

RESERVE WINNERS DOG
Afara Zardoz (Shadowalk Kraeken Afara x Shadowalk PV Evensong Afara)
Breeder: Paul Chen
Owner: Debra J Scholzen

RESERVE WINNERS BITCH
Afara Zinnia (Shadowalk Kraeken Afara x Shadowalk PV Evensong Afara)
Breeder: Paul Chen
Owner: Karen Schmeckpeper

SECOND PLACE OPEN JUNIOR
Miss Teresa Phillip
CH Aurigan Cap’n Crunch (Ch Claymore’s Diamonds R Forever x Ch Windshyre’s Tapestry)
Breeder: Owner
Owner: Dayl Phillip

 

Richland KC 09/29/2002

Judge: Mr Steven D Gladstone

BEST OF BREED
CH Toshay Burnt Umber (Ch Coedwig Darby of Windermere x Ch DCross Bookter Stitch N Time HSAdsc)
Breeder: Edna Elze & Denise Waiting
Owner: Denise Waiting

BEST OF OPPOSITE SEX & WINNERS DOG
Aurigan Thunder Rolls (Ch Davenitch Garth 0 Chaps x Aurigan Miss Goodnite)
Breeder: Dayl Phillip
Owner: Pamela Bennett & Dayl Phillip

BEST OF WINNERS & WINNERS BITCH
Aurigan Ms Midnite Tailbrite (Ch Davenitch Garth 0 Chaps x Aurigan Miss Goodnite)
Breeder: Dayl Phillip
Owner: Terry Devine and Dayl Phillip

RESERVE WINNERS BITCH
D Cross Carbonated (Ch Coedwig Darby of Windermere NA NAJ x Lynn D Cross Black Lace)
Breeder: Owner
Owner: Edna T EIze

RESERVE WINNERS DOG
Aurigan Spin A Legacy (Ch D Cross Rhain x Aurigan Miss Goodnite)
Breeder: Dayl Phillip & Yolanda Smith
Owner: Gail & Calvin Vincent

FIRST PLACE OPEN JUNIOR
Miss Teresa Phillip
CH Aurigan Cap’n Crunch (Ch Claymore’s Diamonds R Forever x Ch Windshyre’s Tapestry)
Breeder: Owner
Owner: Dayl Phillip

 

Palouse Hills Dog Fanciers 2003

Judge: Mr Lawrence Stanbridge

BEST OF BREED
Ch Toshay Burnt Umber (Ch Coedwig Darby Of Windermere x Ch Dcross Bookter Stitch N Time)
Breeder: E Elze & D Waiting
Owner: Denise Waiting

BEST OF OPPOSITE SEX
Ch Talbots Trooping The Colours (Ch Coedwig’s Carbon Blue x Ch Talbots Darling Bud of May)
Breeder: M Sullivan
Owner: Chris & Jim Armstrong

BEST OF WINNERS & WINNERS DOG
Shadowalk Z Z Top (Ch Shadowalk Trademark x Shadowalk PV Yours Truly)
Breeder: S & D Lassila
Owner: Glen & Kay Garity & Susan & Don Lassila

WINNERS BITCH
Afara Zinnea (Shadowalk Kraeken Afara x Shadowalk PV Evensong Afara)
Breeder: Paul Chen
Owner: Karen Schmeckpeper

RESERVE WINNERS DOG
Talbot’s True Blue (Ch Coedwig’s Carbon Blue x Ch Talbots Darling Bud of May)
Breeder: Mary Margaret Sullivan
Owner: Mary Margaret Sullivan & Ron Buxton

RESERVE WINNERS BITCH
Pawcific Nightly Breeze (Ch Coedwig’s Carbon Blue x Ch Windermere’s Digital Design)
Breeder: Owner
Owner: Kathy & Emily Fish

 

Richland Kennel Club 09/27/2003

Sweepstakes Judge: Kim Shira

BEST IN PUPPY SWEEPSTAKES
Pawcific Midnight Countdown (Yardican Devon Druid x Ch Windermere’s Digital Design)
Breeder: Owner
Owner: Kathy & Emily Fish

BOS IN PUPPY SWEEPSTAKES
Aurigan When Diamonds Reign (Ch Aurigan Cap’N Crunch x Ch Shadowalk PV Ellusion)
Breeder: Dayl Phillip
Owner: Yolanda Loveland

BEST IN VETERAN SWEEPSTAKES
CH D Cross Rhain CDX (Ch Craig’s Meghan CD MX x Ch Bookters Princess Roxanne)
Breeder: Edna Elze
Owner: Denise Waiting & Edna Elze

BOS IN VETERAN SWEEPSTAKES
CH Ruatha Aisling CD (Llandwyn Top Gun x Llandwyn Show Girl)
Breeder: Mr & Mrs T & L Brack
Owner: Kathy & Emily Fish

Regular Judge: Mrs Bettie L Krause

BEST OF BREED & GROUP 1
Ch Talbots Trooping The Colours HT (Ch Coedwig’s Carbon Blue x Ch Talbots Darling Bud of May)
Breeder: M Sullivan
Owner: Chris & Jim Armstrong

BEST OF WINNERS & WINNERS BITCH
Aurigan Ms Midnite Tailbrite (Ch Davenitch Garth O Chaps x Aurigan Miss Goodnite)
Breeder: Dayl Phillip
Owner: Terry Devine & Dayl Phillip

BEST OF OPPOSITE
CH Windermere’s Double Dot Com (Ch LynnDee’s Baxter Black Poetry x Ch Windermere’s Country Cricket NA)
Breeder: Owner
Owner: Stewart & Judy Williams

WINNERS DOG
C-Myste Trnluk Clouds Illusions (Ch D Cross Rhain CDX PT x Ch C-Myste Trustnluk Hugs’n Kisses)
Breeder: Carolyn Cannon & Carol Olson
Owner: Carolyn Cannon

RESERVE WINNERS DOG
Pawcific Midnight Countdown (Yardican Devon Druid x Ch Windermere’s Digital Design)
Breeder: Owner
Owner: Kathy & Emily Fish

RESERVE WINNERS BITCH
Afara Zaphira (Shadowalk Kraekan Afara x Shadowalk PV Evensong Afara)
Breeder: Owner
Owner: Paul Chen

 

Inland Empire Kennel Assoc 07/17/2004

Regular Judge: Mr Arley D Hussin

BEST OF BREED
Ch Shadowalk Trademark (Ch Shadowalk GW Make Way For Morgan x Ch Shadowalks Vashon Jettsetter)
Breeder: Susan & DA Lassila, C Ochs-Cline, & Rev P Ormos
Owner: Susan & DA Lassila

BEST OF WINNERS & WINNERS BITCH
Shadowalk Yasmin (Ch Phi-Vestavia Peter Pan x Ch Glenmar Deception)
Breeder: Susan & Don Lassila & G Schmitz & D Zortman
Owner: Susan & Don Lassila

BEST OF OPPOSITE
CH Shadowalk Silk N Satin (Ch Shadowalk Phi-Vestavia Ikon x Ch Shadowalk PV Vashon Spryte)
Breeder: Susan & Don Lassila & Gaye Brockett & J Lally
Owner: Linda L McMullen & Jill (Isaak) Brennan

WINNERS DOG
Woodsy Chaps Rascal Flatts (Ch Chaps Woodsy Brooks x Ch Chaps Phoebe Prairie)
Breeder: Jacque Chapman & Tim Chapman
Owner: Jacque Chapman & Tim Chapman

RESERVE WINNERS DOG
Gwenlais Woodsy Walker (Ch Chaps Woodsy Brooks x Ch Rhiwelli Cochen Cun O Gwenlais)
Breeder: Jacque & Mike Chapman
Owner: Jacque & Mike Chapman

RESERVE WINNERS BITCH
Wolfrun River Nymph (Ch Windermere’s Solo Rendition CD x Ch Aurigan Wolfrun Brandywine)
Breeder: Louise Sargent & Juniper Sargent-Betts
Owner: Louise Sargent & Juniper Sargent-Betts

 

Inland Empire Kennel Assoc 07/18/2004

Regular Judge: Ms Nancy Shaffer Smith

BEST OF BREED
Ch Shadowalk Trademark (Ch Shadowalk GW Make Way For Morgan x Ch Shadowalks Vashon Jettsetter)
Breeder: Susan & DA Lassila, C Ochs-Cline, & Rev P Ormos
Owner: Susan & DA Lassila

BEST OF WINNERS & WINNERS BITCH & BEST OF OPPOSITE
Shadowalk Yasmin (Ch Phi-Vestavia Peter Pan x Ch Glenmar Deception)
Breeder: Susan & Don Lassila & G Schmitz & D Zortman
Owner: Susan & Don Lassila

WINNERS DOG
Dune’s Fade To Blaque (Ch Yardican Devon Druid x Aurigan Miss Goodnite)
Breeder: Yolanda Loveland
Owner: Melissa Harroun & Yolanda Loveland

RESERVE WINNERS DOG
Aurigan ‘N’ Airlie’s Teilo (Ch Aurigan’s Captain Crunch x Ch Shadowalk PV Ellusion)
Breeder: Dayl Phillip
Owner: Nancy Rowland

RESERVE WINNERS BITCH
Aurigan When Diamonds Reign (Ch Aurigan’s Captain Crunch x Ch Shadowalk PV Ellusion)
Breeder: Dayl Phillip
Owner: Yolanda Loveland

 

Richland Kennel Club 09/26/2004

Sweepstakes Judge: Carolyn Cannon

BEST IN PUPPY SWEEPSTAKES
Trilogy’s Another Chance (Ch Shadowalk Phi-V Alexander x Ch Trilogy Morganlafay at Tintagel)
Breeder: Owner
Owner: Dixie Rae, Chuck & Joyce Murray

BOS IN PUPPY SWEEPSTAKES
Shadowalk Nonesuch Nonesense (Ch Shadowalk Trademark x Ch Shadowalk PV Qewpie Doll)
Breeder: Owner
Owner: Susan & D A Lassila

BEST IN VETERAN SWEEPSTAKES
CH Shadowalk GW Make Way For Morgan (Ch Phi-Vestavia Cardach Aeron x Ch Shadowalk End Of The Innocence)
Breeder: Owners & B Weldon & D Grondin
Owner: Susan & Don Lassila

BOS IN VETERAN SWEEPSTAKES
CH Ruatha Aisling CD (Llandwyn Top Gun x Llandwyn Show Girl)
Breeder: Mr & Mrs T & L Brack
Owner: Kathy & Emily Fish

Regular Judge: Mrs Margaret P Mickelson

BEST OF BREED & GROUP 4
Ch Grangefield Aberdovey Lymric (Ch Remembrance Pianoman x Ch Grangefield Evening Endevour)
Breeder: Sherry Caldwell & Shirley Hobbs
Owner: Nancy Stockslager & S Hobbs

BEST OF WINNERS & WINNERS BITCH
Aurigan When Diamonds Reign (Ch Aurigan Cap’N Crunch x Ch Shadowalk PV Ellusion)
Breeder: Dayl Phillip
Owner: Yolanda Loveland

BEST OF OPPOSITE
Ch Talbots Trooping The Colours HT (Ch Coedwig’s Carbon Blue x Ch Talbots Darling Bud of May)
Breeder: M Sullivan
Owner: Chris & Jim Armstrong

WINNERS DOG
Snowrose Flying Without Wings (Ch Shadowalk Phi-V Alexander x Ch Trilogy Morganlafay at Tintagel)
Breeder: Owner
Owner: Dixie Rae, Chuck & Joyce Murray

RESERVE WINNERS DOG
Trilogy’s Another Chance (Ch Shadowalk Phi-V Alexander x Ch Trilogy Morganlafay at Tintagel)
Breeder: Owner
Owner: Dixie Rae, Chuck & Joyce Murray

RESERVE WINNERS BITCH
Dunes Moonriver Leather N Lace (Ch Yardican Devon Druid x Aurigan Miss Goodnite)
Breeder: Yolanda M Smith
Owner: Tiffani Garner & Yolanda Loveland

 

Richland Kennel Club 09/25/2004

Sweepstakes Judge: Denise Waiting

BEST IN PUPPY SWEEPSTAKES

Snowrose Flying Without Wings (Ch Shadowalk Phi-V Alexander x Ch Trilogy Morganlafay at Tintagel)
Breeder: Owner
Owner: Dixie Rae, Chuck & Joyce Murray

BOS IN PUPPY SWEEPSTAKES

Shadowalk Nonesuch Nonesense (Ch Shadowalk Trademark x Ch Shadowalk PV Qewpie Doll)
Breeder: Owner
Owner: Susan & D A Lassila

BEST IN VETERAN SWEEPSTAKES
CH Shadowalk GW Make Way For Morgan (Ch Phi-Vestavia Cardach Aeron x Ch Shadowalk End Of The Innocence)
Breeder: Owners & B Weldon & D Grondin
Owner: Susan & Don Lassila

BOS IN VETERAN SWEEPSTAKES
CH Ruatha Aisling CD (Llandwyn Top Gun x Llandwyn Show Girl)
Breeder: Mr & Mrs T & L Brack
Owner: Kathy & Emily Fish

Regular Judge: Dr Robert M Brown

BEST OF BREED & GROUP 1
Ch Grangefield Aberdovey Lymric (Ch Remembrance Pianoman x Ch Grangefield Evening Endevour)
Breeder: Sherry Caldwell & Shirley Hobbs
Owner: Nancy Stockslager & S Hobbs

BEST OF WINNERS & WINNERS DOG
Snowrose Flying Without Wings (Ch Shadowalk Phi-V Alexander x Ch Trilogy Morganlafay at Tintagel)
Breeder: Owner
Owner: Dixie Rae, Chuck & Joyce Murray

BEST OF OPPOSITE
Snowrose Flying Without Wings (Ch Shadowalk Phi-V Alexander x Ch Trilogy Morganlafay at Tintagel)
Breeder: Owner
Owner: Dixie Rae, Chuck & Joyce Murray

WINNERS BITCH
C-Myste Baledwr N’Candescent (Ch Phi-Vestavia Stork Drop x Ch Phi-Vestavia N Quisitive)
Breeder: Carolyn & Amanda Cannon
Owner: Carolyn Cannon & Amanda Katasse

RESERVE WINNERS DOG
Trilogy’s Another Chance (Ch Shadowalk Phi-V Alexander x Ch Trilogy Morganlafay at Tintagel)
Breeder: Owner
Owner: Dixie Rae, Chuck & Joyce Murray

RESERVE WINNERS BITCH
Deverry River Of Dreams (Ch Dcross The Buck Stops Here x Ch Deverry Mischief Bound)
Breeder: Debra Scholzen
Owner: Deborah Fisher & Deb Scholzen

 

Chintimini Kennel Club 03/13/2005

Judge: Christina Hubbell

BEST OF BREED
Ch Talbots Trooping The Colours HT NAP (Ch Coedwig’s Carbon Blue x Ch Talbots Darling Bud of May)
Breeder: M Sullivan
Owner: Chris & Jim Armstrong

BEST OF OPPOSITE SEX
Ch C-Myste Baledwr Eskimo Kiss (Ch Sisterwood Winsome Will x Ch C-Myste )
Breeder: Cannon
Owner: M Craig & A Cannon

BEST OF WINNERS & WINNERS DOG
Baledwr Cadwaladr (Ch Coedwig’s Carbon Blue x Ch Windshyre Stormy Weather)
Breeder: Amanda Katasse, Tavia Ewen, & Carolyn Cannon
Owner: Henry G Katasse III

WINNERS BITCH
Wolfrun River Nymph (Ch Windermere’s Solo Rendition CDx Ch Aurigan Wolfrun Brandywine)
Breeder: Owners
Owner: Louise Sargent & Juniper Sargent Betts

RESERVE WINNERS DOG
Phi-Vestavia RCR Vanguard (Ch Shadowalk Afara Reasonable Doubt x Ch Shadowalk PV Under A Silver Lining)
Breeder: C Ochs-Cline & P Ormos & S & D Lassila
Owner: J Roundtree & M Roundtree

RESERVE WINNERS BITCH
RCR Rose By Another Name (Ch Chaps Woodsy Brooks x Aurigan’s Teton Tornado )
Breeder: Owners
Owner: Jennifer & Mark Roundtree

 

Richland Kennel Club 10/01/2005

Sweepstakes Judge: Barbara Tannahill

BEST IN PUPPY SWEEPSTAKES
CH Shadowalk Under Sunny Skies (Ch Shadowalk Trademark x Telltail-The Devine Miss M)
Breeder: Owner
Owner: Susan & Don Lassila

BOS IN PUPPY SWEEPSTAKES
CH Shadowalk Pushin’ The Limit (Ch Shadowalk Trademark x Ch Shadowalk Yahtzee)
Breeder: Glen & Kay Garity & Susan & D A Lassila
Owner: Darci Lang

BEST IN VETERAN SWEEPSTAKES
CH Shadowalk GW Make Way For Morgan (Ch Phi-Vestavia Cardach Aeron x Ch Shadowalk End Of The Innocence)
Breeder: Owners & B Weldon & D Grondin
Owner: Susan & Don Lassila

BOS IN VETERAN SWEEPSTAKES
CH Ruatha Aisling CD (Llandwyn Top Gun x Llandwyn Show Girl)
Breeder: Mr & Mrs T & L Brack
Owner: Kathy & Emily Fish

Regular Judge: Mrs Barbara Dempsey Alderman

BEST OF BREED & GROUP 4
Ch Talbots Trooping The Colors HT, NAP, NJP (Ch Coedwig’s Carbon Blue x Ch Talbots Darling Bud of May)
Breeder: Margaret Sullivan
Owner: Chris & Jim Armstrong

BEST OF WINNERS & WINNERS BITCH
Shadowalk Unbelievable (Ch Shadowalk Trademark x Telltail-The Devine Miss M)
Breeder: Susan & D A Lassila
Owner: Gretel Berglund & Susan & D A Lassila

BEST OF OPPOSITE
CH Mariel Reese’s Alice Springs (Ch Reese’s Bold As Brass x Ch Ironhill Valentine To Mariel CD)
Breeder: Michelle Navarre & Marian Mizelle
Owner: Jennifer Kramer & Carolyn Cannon & Amanda Katasse

WINNERS DOG
Dune’s Fade To Blaque (Ch Yardican Devon Druid x Aurigan Miss Goodnite)
Breeder: Yolanda Loveland
Owner: Melissa Harroun & Yolanda Loveland

RESERVE WINNERS DOG
Wolfrun Treasure Island (Ch Coedwig’s Carbon Blue x Ch Aurigan Wolfrun Brandywine)
Breeder: Louise Sargent & Juniper Aargent-Betts
Owner: Denise Waiting & Louise Sargent

RESERVE WINNERS BITCH
Peak’s One Fine Day (Ch Kingsbury’s I’m Harry P x Ch Peak’s Quidditch Keeper PT)
Breeder: Jennifer & Michael Childs
Owner: Patricia Olson & Denise Waiting

 

Chintimini Kennel Club 04/01/2006

Judge: Linda C More

BEST OF BREED
Ch Grangefield Aberdovey Lymric (Ch Remebrance Pianoman x Ch Grangefield Evening Endevour)
Breeder: Sherry Caldwell & Shirley Hobbs
Owner: Nancy Stockslager & Shirley Hobbs

BEST OF OPPOSITE SEX
Ch Talbots Trooping The Colours HT NAP (Ch Coedwig’s Carbon Blue x Ch Talbots Darling Bud of May)
Breeder: M Sullivan
Owner: Chris & Jim Armstrong

BEST OF WINNERS & WINNERS BITCH
Blackhills Dreamcatcher (Ch Coedwig’s Carbon Blue x All Trade Dramaqueen)
Breeder: Owners
Owner: Michael & Cristine Sweeney

WINNERS DOG
Rhy’s Doctor Feelgood (Ch Kennebec Jolly Rodger x Ch Rhy’s Featherstone)
Breeder: Beverly Johnson
Owner: Pamela Bennett

RESERVE WINNERS DOG
Blackhills Thunderstruck (Ch Coedwig’s Carbon Blue x Blackhills Dharma’s Dweezil)
Breeder: Owners
Owner: Michael & Cristine Sweeney

RESERVE WINNERS BITCH
Phi-Vestavia Shadowalk Evita (Ch Shadowalk Phi-Vestavia Ikon x Ch Phi-Vestavia Storm Struck )
Breeder: C Ochs-Cline, K Fitzgerald, P Ormos
Owner: Susan & D A Lassila

 

Five Valley KC  06/25/2006

Judge: John T. Connelly

BEST OF BREED
Ch Shadowalk Under Sunny Skies (Ch Shadowalk Trademark x Telltail The Devine Ms M)
Breeder: Owners
Owner: Susan & Don Lassila
BEST OF OPPOSITE SEX
Ch Shadowalk Pushin The Limit (Ch Shadowalk Trademark x Ch Shadowalk Yahtzee)
Breeder: Susan & Don Lassila & Glen & Kay Garity
Owner: Darci Lang
BEST OF WINNERS & WINNERS DOG
Shadowalk Victor (Ch Shadowalk Phi-V Alexander x Pawcific Merry Miss Carey)
Breeder: Susan & Don Lassila
Owner: Dennis Larson
WINNERS BITCH
Pawcific Merry Miss Carey (Ch Shadowalk Phi-Vestavia Ikon x Ch Ruatha Aisling CD, RN)
Breeder: Owners
Owner: Emily & Kathy Fish
RESERVE WINNERS DOG
Kidwelly Yankee Cutter (Ch Rhydowen Penny Chip x Kidwelly Rhydowen Ima Flirt)
Breeder: Nancy Babyak
Owner: Heidi & Duane Nesset
RESERVE WINNERS BITCH
Shadowalk X-Elle (Ch Phi-Vestavia Cardach Aeron AX x Shadowalk Elizabet )
Breeder: Susan & Don Lassila
Owner: Susan & D A Lassila & Susan & Michael

 

Richland Kennel Club 09/30/2006

Sweeps: Kathy Schwabe

Best Of Breed
CH WOLFRUN COEDWIG’S ANGELOU (G-3)
By: Ch Coedwig’s Carbon Blue x Ch Aurigan Wolfrun Brandywine
Breeder(s): Louise Sargent & Juniper Betts
Owner(s): Leo Eickhoff & Kim Shira
Best Of Opposite Sex
CH TALBOTS TROOPING THE COLOURS HT, NAP, NJP
By: Ch Coedwig’s Carbon Blue x Ch Talbot’s Darling Bud of May
Breeder(s): Margaret Sullivan
Owner(s): Chris & Jim Armstrong
Winner’s Dog
KAVIEWS DAWNS EARLY LIGHT (5 PTS)
By: Ch Shadowalk Phi-Vestavia Ikon x Ch Afara Zinnia
Breeder(s): Karen Schmeckpeper & Kylee Kramer
Owner(s): Breeders
Winner’s Bitch
SHADOWALK DEAL OR NO DEAL (5 PTS)
By: Ch Kaview SW Strike Up The Band x Ch Peaches Trade To Shadowalk
Breeder(s): Fran Foster & Susan & Don Lassila
Owner(s): Carla Giroux & Susan & Don Lassila
Reserve Winner’s Bitch
SHADOWALK ANYTHING GOES
By: Ch Shadowalk Trademark x Ch Shadowalk Yahtzee
Breeder(s): Glen & Kay Garity & Susan & D A Lassila
Owner(s): Susan & D A Lassila & Darci Lang
Best In Sweepstakes
C-MYSTE BALEDWR KUMALIE
By: Ch Shadowalk Trademark x Ch Mariel Reese’s Alice Springs
Breeder(s): Amanda Katasse, Carolyn Cannon & Jennifer Kramer
Owner(s): Amanda Katasse & Carolyn Cannon
Best Of Opposite In Sweepstakes
SHADOWALK DEACON
By: Ch Kaview SW Strike Up The Band x Ch Peaches Trade to Shadowalk
Breeder(s): R Schroeder & F Foster & Susan Lassila
Owner(s): Susan Lassila
Best In Veteran Sweepstakes
CH SHADOWALK GW MAKE WAY FOR MORGAN
By: Ch Phi-Vestavia Cardach Aeron x Ch Shadowalk End of the Innocence
Breeder(s): B Weldon & D Grondin & Susan & Don Lassila
Owner(s): Susan & Don Lassila
Best Of Opposite In Veteran Sweepstakes
CH RUATHA AISLING CD, RN
By: Llandwyn Top Gun x Llandwyn Show Girl
Breeder(s): Mr & Mrs T & L Brack
Owner(s): Kathy & Emily Fish

image001

09/30/06 Best in Sweepstakes
 

[caption id="attachment_2881" align="aligncenter" width="640"]image003 10/01/06 Winners Bitch C-Myste Baledwr Kumalie

image005

10/01/06 BOS CH Mariel Reese’s Alice Springs

image007

10/01/06