2018 Regional Specialty Results


nwcf-2015

 September 28, 2018

Show Chair: Dayl Phillip

Superintendent: BaRay Event Services

Breed Judge –  Tom Stewart
Sweeps Judge – Debbie Berry
Jrs. Judge – Valerie Brown


 

Regular Classes Judge Tom Stewart

Best of Breed:
GCH CH TORETH’S TUNGSTEN ARCHER
. DN45199306. 3/3/16.
CH AFARA AGAINST THE WIND – TORETH’S REBOUND TURNAROUND.
Breeder: Leo Washburn
Owners: Le’o Washburn,Mark Thorson
Agent: Dixie Rae Sick AKC Registered Handler (Dog)

Best of Winners/Winners Bitch:
REDBUD OAK LEAF AND A LITTLE MERRYTHOUGHT. DN52009802. 7/8/17.
REDBUD ACROSS THE UNIVERSE – REDBUD OAKLEAF PRETZEL LOGIC .
Breeder: Jane Crenshaw, George Ann Kuettell, Marty Wilson,
Owners: Ann N. Benjamin,Rachel Johnston

Best of Opposite Sex/BOBOH:
CH AURIGAN SUPREME CORVETTE HSASD. DN40051501. 6/2/14.
GCH MERRYTHOUGHT THE KEEPING QUILT – AURIGAN MANTLE JEZABELLE.
Breeder: Dayl Phillip, Hannah Virnig,
Owners: Dayl Phillip (Bitch)

Select Dog:
GCH CH PAWCIFIC I WALK WITH THE KING CAA BCAT PT . DN43715501. 6/5/15.
CH BADAGRI BREAKDANCE – GCH EBONWALD’S BE ON THE LOOKOUT CGCA TKN.
Breeder: Emily Barnhart, Owners: Emily Barnhart,Maddison Barnhart (Dog)

Select Bitch/Best Veteran:
GCH GRANGEFIELD ABERDOVEY VANITY. DN19846501. 10/1/07.
CH PHI-VESTAVIA NEON-BLACK – CH GRANGEFIELD ABERDOVEY LYMRIC.
Breeder: Nancy K Stockslager, Shirley Hobbs
Owners: Shirley Hobbs,Sue Stockslager,Marian R Mizelle
Agent: Kelly J Shane

Awards of Merit:

CH TIMEPIECE’S I AM I SAID. DN44160104. 11/4/15.
GCH CH MERRYTHOUGHT THE KEEPING QUILT – AURIGAN TIMEPIECE’S SWEET CAROLINE. Breeder/Owner: Charlene Anderson (Dog)

GCH TORETH’S REQUESTING A FLY-BY. DN32979106. 1/15/12.
CH PAWCIFIC SIGNED SEALED DELIVERED – CH COEDWIG’S SAIL ON SILVERGIRL .
Breeder: Leo Washburn,
Owner: Nicki Short (Dog)

Winners Dog: 
SHADOWALK RENO. DN51484301. 9/23/17.
CH SHADOWALK ALL TRADE MAXWELL – CH SHADOWALK TULITIKKU.
Breeders/Owners: Susan Lassila,D A Lassila

Reserve Winners Dog
COEDWIG’S BLACK DIAMOND . DN51907201. 12/17/17.
CH SNAPDRAGON POLAR ICE – CH COEDWIG’S SIERRA.
Breeder/Owners: Kim Shira,Leo Eickhoff

Reserve Winners Bitch/Best Puppy:
Redbud Bluskyy Leap of Faith.
 DN52995703. 1/9/18.
CH Kino’s Quarry Tiger Eye at Redbud – CH. Pluperfect Blu Sky Pussycat Paws.
Breeder: S Jane Crenshaw and Nancy Wilson
Owner: Denise Waiting

Click here for full results


Sweepstakes Judge Debbie Berry

Best in Puppy Sweeps:
Redbud Bluskyy Leap of Faith   DN52995703  01/09/18
CH Kino’s Quarry Tiger Eye at Redbud – CH Pluperfect Blu Sky Pullycat Paws
Breeder: Jan Crenshaw & Nancy Wilson
Owner: Denise Waiting

Best Opposite in Puppy Sweeps:
Coedwig’s Black Diamond  DN51907201  12/17/17
CH Snapdragon Polar Ice – CH Coedwig’s Sierra
Breeder/Owners: Kim Shira & Leo Eickhoff

Best in Veteran Sweepstakes
GCH Coedwig’s The Quiltmaker  DN24781001  05/29/09
CH Coedwig’s Malachite – CH FRM Money Penny
Breeders: Kim Shira & Leo Eichoff
Owners: Ann Benjamin, Kim Shira, Leda Thompson

Best Opposite in Veteran Sweepstakes
GCH CH Aurigan Mantle Eye of the Tiger  DN25216903  07/05/09
CH Kerman Strike Up The Band – CH Aurigan Mantle Out of Thin Air
Breeders: Dayl Phillip & Pam Bennett
Owners: Barbara and Bill Walden

Click here for full results


 

Comments are closed.